LILAAKÁC BELVÁROS

Lilaakác BELVÁROS

1077. Bp. Wesselényi u. 2.

Opening hours:
Monday – Friday: 11:00 – 21:00
Saturday: 10:00 – 18:00

phone.: +3670 620 2504

e-mail: szalon@belvaroslilaakacgyanta.hu

Map »

My name is Alexandra Kovács. I have been working as a beautician for three years. I spent one year in a wax salon during which I gained a lot of experience. I have always wanted to be a beautician, and I do my job with love and accuracy. I prefer to work with sugar wax. I am always cheerful and nice so if you have a bad day and visit me you will feel better and pleased when you leave.

Alexandra Kovács

beautician

My name is Éva Dobsa, I graduated as a beautician in 2009 at the Hungarian Industry Association.
I have gained a lot of experience and attended a number of courses since then to improve my knowledge in all areas.
I am specialized in waxing and I took the sugar wax course of Alveola and the Alveola Waxing Intimate waxing course.
I welcome all my guests, old and new ones, at Lilaakác Wax Salon located in Wesselényi street 2., 1077 Budapest.
If you are my guest, you already know that you are in safe hands. If you are new to my service, ask for an appointment and try it.

Éva Dobsa

beautician

Hi,
My name is Vivien Kurbucz and I graduated as a beautician 3 years ago in Erzsébet Királyné Vocational Grammar School for Beauticians. I am glad and enthusiastic to work in this salon and practice my skills in waxing. I hope I can present my skills to you shortly. It is worth visiting us as you are sure to feel good in this pleasant environment. I look forward to meeting our new guests in the Lilaakác Wax Salon!

Vivien Kurbucz

beautician

Hi,
My name is Mariann Csipkés. I have been working in this profession for nearly 10 years. It is important for me to provide high-quality services to my guests in these busy days in a place which is not only high-standard but also provides a pleasant environment for our guests to get prettier.
I recommend Lilaakác Wax Salon also for guests who have sensitive skin as I also work with sugar wax, a natural and skin-friendly material. It can be applied on all areas and makes even the most sensitive skin smooth and silky.

Mariann Csipkés

beautician

Women's price list - Belváros

 HOT WAXSUGAR WAX
Eyebrow with Tweeze1000,-
Eyebrow Wax + Tweeze1500,-1800,-
Upper Lip Wax800,-1000,-
Face, Chin, Ear, Nose, Jawline and Nipple Wax900,-1300,-
Armpit Wax1500,-1900,-
Half Arm Wax1800,-3600,-
Full Arm Wax2600,-4200,-
Stomach and Stomach Line Wax1300,-/700,-1800,-/1000,-
Stomach Hips and Back Wax1500,-2000,-
Bikini Line with Panties on1600,-2100,-
Thicker Bikini Line Wax with Panties on2200,-2600,-
Full Intimate Wax with Panties on4900,-5700,-
Bum or Partial Bum Wax1500,-/ 1300,-2000,-/1600,-
Upper Leg and Partial Upper Leg Wax2500,-/ 1500,-3300,-/1800,-
Bottom Leg Wax2600,-3600,-
Full Leg Wax4200,-5500,-

Men's price list - Belváros

 HOT WAXSUGAR WAX
Eyebrow with Tweeze1000,-
Eyebrow wax1500,-1900,-
Chest Wax4100,-5300,-
Stomach Wax2500,-3400,-
Armpit Wax1700.-2200,-
Back Wax5100,-6300,-
Full Arm Wax3200,-4200,-
Half Arm Wax2500,-3600,-
Intimate area Wax12000,- 12000,-
Bikini Line Wax2200,-3000,-
Bum Wax2400,3000.-
Upper Leg Wax3200,-4200,-
Full Leg Wax5500,-6600,-
Bottom Leg Wax3100,-4100,-
Ear and Nose Wax1000,-
Shoulder and Back of Neck Wax1500,-2200,-

Lilaakác Gazdagrét

1118. Budapest, Kaptárkő u. 5.

Opening hours:
Monday: closed
Tuesday – Friday: 10:00 – 20:30
Saturday – Sunday: closed

phone: +3670 327 8723
e-mail: szalon@gazdagretlilaakacgyanta.hu

next »

Lilaakác RÁDAY

1093 Bp. Ráday u. 23.

email: szalon@radaylilaakacgyanta.hu

Opening: 15 November

next »